Junee Multi-Purpose Service
67 Broadway Street, Junee NSW 2663
Official Star Rating
This service does not have a published Star Rating in the May 2026 government extract. That can happen with newer services, Multi-Purpose Services and some regional programs.
Considering this home?
A Star Rating is a starting point, not an answer. Get a free shortlist that puts Junee Multi-Purpose Service side by side with other options near Junee: ratings, room availability signals, and the questions worth asking on a tour.
We will put Junee Multi-Purpose Service at the top of a shortlist beside the other options near Junee, and can introduce you to the home if you would like.
CareShortlist is independent. This page is not an endorsement and Junee Multi-Purpose Service has not paid to appear here.
How Junee Multi-Purpose Service compares
This service does not have a published Star Rating in the May 2026 government extract, so it cannot be compared on score. That is not a red flag by itself: newer services, Multi-Purpose Services and some regional programs are commonly unrated. It does mean the questions you ask on a visit carry more weight than usual.
Other homes near Junee Multi-Purpose Service
Families almost never choose the first home they look at, and they should not have to. These are the closest alternatives to Junee Multi-Purpose Service, with their official ratings beside them.
| Home | Suburb | Distance | Rating | Places |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooinda Court Hostel | Junee | 0.9 km | Not yet rated | 30 |
Ordered by distance, not by preference. No home pays to appear on this list.
Questions worth asking Junee Multi-Purpose Service
Tailored to this home’s own published scores rather than a generic checklist. Take them with you.
- Why does this service not have a published Star Rating yet, and when do you expect one?
- What is the total weekly cost for someone with my family member's care needs, itemised, including extras?
- Who would be their main carer day to day, and what happens on nights and weekends?
See all Murrumbidgee Local Health District homes and services
See all aged care homes in Junee
Common questions about Junee Multi-Purpose Service
What is the Star Rating of Junee Multi-Purpose Service?
Junee Multi-Purpose Service does not have a published overall Star Rating in the May 2026 government extract. This is common for newer services, Multi-Purpose Services and some regional programs.
Where is Junee Multi-Purpose Service located?
Junee Multi-Purpose Service is at 67 Broadway Street, Junee, NSW 2663. You can see every other home nearby on our Junee page.
How many residents does Junee Multi-Purpose Service have?
Junee Multi-Purpose Service has 31 government-funded residential places, compared with a national average of about 82 per home. Size affects the feel of a home and the staffing ratios you should ask about.
Who owns Junee Multi-Purpose Service?
Junee Multi-Purpose Service is operated by Murrumbidgee Local Health District (state government). Standards and pricing structures often travel across a provider group, so it is worth looking at their other homes too.
How do I arrange a place at Junee Multi-Purpose Service?
You need an aged care assessment through My Aged Care (myagedcare.gov.au or 1800 200 422) before a government-funded place can be offered. Once approved, contact the home directly to ask about availability and to arrange a visit. We can also introduce you and put Junee Multi-Purpose Service side by side with other options near Junee, free.